Skip to content
← Back to Our Menus

Pull up a chair · Pascagoula, Mississippi

Bozo’s Too

Settle in for lunch or dinner, order a cold drink, and enjoy some time together. Right next door to the original, Bozo’s Too offers a sit-down restaurant experience with a full bar and plenty to share.

Coastal watercolor painting of the Bozo’s Too restaurant entrance

Bozo’s Too Hours Monday–Saturday: 11 AM–9 PM
Sunday: 11 AM–8 PM

Come See Us 2012 Ingalls Avenue · Pascagoula, MS 39567
Get Directions →

Something for the whole table

The Bozo’s Too Menu

View a selection of our menu below. Prices and availability are subject to change.
For current menu details, please call Bozo’s Too at (228) 769-7000.

Appetizers

Appetizers menu prices
ItemPrice
Fried PicklesServed with chipotle ranch. $8.00
Fried Green TomatoesTopped with Cajun cream sauce. $15.00
Crab PoppersBite-sized crabmeat balls with house-made remoulade. $11.00
Firecracker ShrimpFried Gulf fantail shrimp tossed in sweet Thai chili sauce. $13.00
Crawfish NachosCrawfish tails, melted cheese, pico de gallo, jalapeños, cilantro, black beans and lime sour cream. $15.00
Crab Claws¼ lb, fried, grilled or blackened. Call for price
Smoked Tuna DipServed with crackers and tortilla chips. Add queso: $4. $13.00
Market Street SquaresFried cheese squares with marinara. $10.00
Onion Rings$8.00

Soup & Salads

Soup and salad menu prices
ItemPrice
Seafood GumboSeafood gumbo topped with rice. Call for price
6-inch Po’boy & GumboPo’boy served with a cup of seafood gumbo. $12.00
Caesar SaladRomaine, Parmesan, croutons and creamy Caesar dressing. $8.00
House SaladSpring blend, croutons, cheddar, bacon, cucumber, red onion and tomato. $8.00
Side Caesar$5.00
Side House$5.00

Po’boys

Please ask about sizes and available choices.

Po’boy menu prices
ItemPrice
Shrimp Po’boy$14.00
Catfish Po’boy$15.00
Flounder Po’boy$13.00
Oyster Po’boy$18.00
Overload Po’boy$20.00
Roast Beef Po’boy$14.00
Ham & Cheese Po’boy$13.00
½ Shrimp / ½ Oyster Po’boy$18.00
Soft Shell Po’boy$23.00
Steak Po’boy$14.00

Specialty Sandwiches

Specialty sandwich menu prices
ItemPrice
Classic CheeseburgerHandmade patty, fully dressed, with fries. Favorite toppings: $0.99 each. $13.00
Seafood on a BunChoice of fried, grilled or blackened seafood. Served with fries. Call for price
Cajun Bayou BurgerBlackened patty, pepper jack, fried green tomato, blackened shrimp and Cajun aioli. Served with fries. $15.00
Blackened Mahi SandwichMahi-mahi, spring mix, red onion and remoulade on brioche, with fries. $14.00
Caribbean TacosShrimp or fish with cabbage, pico de gallo and chipotle ranch. Served with fries. $14.00
Chicken SandwichFried chicken breast tossed in buffalo sauce, fully dressed, with fries. $12.00
Big Del$15.00
Bozo ClubTurkey, ham, bacon, cheddar, Swiss, lettuce, tomato and Creole honey mustard. Served with fries. $14.00
Steak TacosSliced aged ribeye, lettuce, red onion, pico de gallo and chipotle ranch. Served with fries. $14.00
Cajun DagwoodGrilled chicken, ham, turkey, bacon, pepper jack and Cajun aioli on dressed Texas toast. Served with fries. $14.00
BozingaHandmade patty, onion ring, cheddar, bacon and Cajun aioli, fully dressed, with fries. $13.00

Baskets

Served with fries, hush puppies and coleslaw.

Basket menu prices
ItemPrice
Catfish Basket$15.00
Flounder Basket$13.00
Shrimp Basket$13.00
Oyster Basket$16.00
Chicken Basket$12.00
Blue Crab Claw Basket$19.00

Gulf Oysters

Please call for portions and current prices.

Gulf oyster menu choices
ItemPrice
Chargrilled OystersButter, Parmesan and herbs. Call for price
Bozo OysterBacon, jalapeño and a signature cheese blend. Call for price
Cajun OysterCajun cream sauce, butter and cheese blend. Call for price
Oyster ComboSignature cheese blend and oyster butter. Call for price
Raw Oysters Call for price
Mardi Gras OysterCajun aioli, red and green onion, and signature oyster butter. Call for price
OrleansSignature cheese blend and oyster butter. Call for price

Kids’ Menu

Kids’ menu prices
ItemPrice
Kids Burger$5.00
Kids Chicken Nugget$5.00
Kids Shrimp$5.00
Kids Fish$5.00
Kids Corndog$5.00
Kids Grilled Cheese$5.00
Kids Mac and Cheese$5.00
Kids Alfredo$5.00

Desserts

Dessert menu prices
ItemPrice
Bread Pudding$6.00
Cheesecake$6.00
King Cake$27.95
Lava Cake$6.00

House Specialties

House specialty menu prices
ItemPrice
12 oz RibeyeHand-trimmed aged steak with choice of one side. Cajun it up: +$2. $36.00
12 oz New York StripServed with choice of one side. Cajun it up: +$2. $30.00
Stuffed SnapperGrilled or blackened snapper stuffed with crabmeat and blue crab cakes, topped with Cajun cream sauce. Choice of one side. $32.00
Crab CakesTwo handmade jumbo lump blue crab cakes with lemon dill sauce. Choice of one side. $25.00
Gulf FlounderWhole Gulf flounder, fried golden, with choice of one side. $22.00
Smothered ChickenChicken breast with Swiss cheese, bacon, sautéed mushrooms and Creole spice. Choice of one side. $16.00
Ahi TunaServed over citrus rice pilaf with corn and tomato, topped with pico de gallo and cilantro lime aioli. $19.00

House Favorites

House favorite menu prices
ItemPrice
Hamburger SteakGround chuck with gravy, onions and mushrooms. Choice of one side and bread. $15.00
Shrimp & GritsGrilled shrimp over cheese grits with Cajun cream and corn sauce. $20.00
Fish & GritsCrispy fried fish over cheese grits with Cajun cream and corn sauce. $18.00
BBQ ShrimpNew Orleans-style shell-on shrimp in a butter, herb, beer and Worcestershire sauce. Served with bread. $22.00

Platters

Served with fries, hush puppies and coleslaw.

Platter menu prices
ItemPrice
Butterfly PlatterGolden-fried jumbo shrimp. $22.00
Catfish Platter$20.00
Flounder Platter$18.00
Oyster PlatterFried Gulf oysters. $24.00
Seafood SpectacularCatfish or flounder filets, butterfly fantail shrimp, fried oysters and crab claws. $34.00
Combo PlatterPick any two: shrimp, fish or oysters. $25.00
Crab Claws PlatterBlue crab claws, fried or blackened. $30.00

Pastas

Pasta menu prices
ItemPrice
Creole PastaShrimp, crawfish, andouille sausage, mushrooms and garlic over fettuccine with spicy Cajun cream sauce. $20.00
Blackened AlfredoFettuccine with house-made Parmesan Alfredo sauce. Ask about available choices. Call for price

Steamers

Steamer menu prices
ItemPrice
Shrimpsation1 lb of steamed headless shrimp. $19.00
Shrimp Perfection1 lb of steamed, peeled butterfly shrimp. $22.00
Bozo Royalty1 lb of steamed Royal Reds. $20.00
Under the Sea1 snow crab cluster and ½ lb of headless shrimp. $28.00
The Love Boat2 snow clusters, 2 Dungeness clusters, 2 lbs of jumbo shrimp, 4 sausage, 4 potatoes and 2 corn. $84.00
Steamboat1 Dungeness cluster, 1 snow crab cluster and ½ lb of jumbo shrimp. $30.00
The Crabtastic2 lbs of snow crab clusters. $44.00
Snow Crab Cluster$12.00
Dungeness Cluster$15.00
Seaside1 lb of snow crab cluster and ½ lb of jumbo headless shrimp. $34.00
Shrimply the Best2 lbs of steamed, peeled butterfly shrimp. $32.00

Everyday Sides

Everyday side menu prices
ItemPrice
French Fries$4.00
Coleslaw$4.00
Hush Puppies$4.00
Okra$4.00
Mac & Cheese$4.00
Broccoli$4.00
Veggies$4.00
Cheese Grits$4.00
Green Beans$4.00
Baked Potato$4.00
Mashed Potatoes$4.00
Sweet Potato$4.00
Onion Rings (Side)$4.00

Premium Sides

Premium side menu prices
ItemPrice
Crawfish Mac & Cheese$7.00
Loaded Fries$7.00
Asparagus$6.00

À La Carte

À la carte menu prices
ItemPrice
Bread$0.50
Cajun Cream Sauce$4.00
Catfish Filet$6.00
Corn$1.00
Crab Cake$12.00
Firecracker Sauce$1.00
Flounder Filet$4.50
Gravy$1.00
Shrimp$6.00
Lemon Dill$1.00
Queso$4.00
Red Potato$0.50
Sausage$1.00
Single Fantail$1.50
Single Fried Oyster$1.50
Softshell Crab$8.00
Chicken Breast$6.00

Bring everyone to the table.

Planning a gathering or have a question about the menu? Give Bozo’s Too a call.

Sunlit bozo’s too entrance 2